ACE Cycle 8
NAME & EMAIL TITLE DISTRICTS PHONE
Archer, Jami Site Coordinator Mexia ISD (254) 562-4000
Bacon, Angela Site Coordinator Temple ISD (254) 215-5573
Burke, Kristi Site Coordinator Temple ISD (254) 215-5700 ext. 6267
Cripe, Ashley Family Engagement Specialist (254) 297-2931
Curry, Kristen Site Coordinator Groesbeck ISD (254) 729-4102
Davis, Rose Site Coordinator Moody ISD (254) 853-2182
Gersbach, Megan Site Coordinator Holland ISD (254) 465-7175
Raymond, Merrie Site Coordinator Groesbeck ISD (254) 729-4104
Rogers, Lisa Project Director Cycle 8 (254) 297-1228
Schreiber, Tonya Site Coordinator Covington ISD (254) 205-6858
Sonntag, Shelley Site Coordinator Valley Mills ISD (254) 932-5526
Wright, Terri Site Coordinator Dawson ISD (254) 578-1031
ACE Cycle 9
NAME & EMAIL TITLE DISTRICTS PHONE
Ballard, Janice Site Coordinator Rosebud-Lott ISD (254) 583-1908
Calame, Amanda ACE Site Coordinator Wortham ISD (254) 765-3095
Coker, Ruth Site Coordinator Chilton ISD (254) 546-1265
Demerson, Debra Site Coordinator Blum ISD (254) 874-5231 ext. 438
Empson, Kit Site Coordinator Hamilton ISD (254) 386-3149 ext. 4089
Horn, Monica Site Coordinator Hamilton ISD (254) 584-4251 ext. 209
Kennedy, Marchelle Family Engagement Specialist (254) 297-1146
Mears, Courtney Site Coordinator Itsca ISD (254) 687-2922 ext. 151
Miller, Pam Site Coordinator Cranfills Gap ISD (254) 597-2505
Mishnick, Nicole Project Director (254) 297-1105
Morel, Valerie Site Coordinator Kerens ISD (903) 396-2924
Payne, Kristen Site Coordinator Hamilton ISD (254) 386-8166 ext. 4380
GEAR UP
NAME & EMAIL TITLE DISTRICTS PHONE
Andrews, Kathie Site Facilitator Lampasas ISD & Lometa ISD (254) 730-0269
Bonner, Polly Site Facilitator Walnut Springs ISD & Kopperl ISD (254) 424-8285
Brown, Katawaba (Kat) Site Facilitator Killeen ISD (301) 852-9710
Decker, Jennifer Site Facilitator Rosebud-Lott ISD & Connally ISD (254) 716-4604
Keele, Traci Site Facilitator Mexia ISD & Groesbeck ISD (903) 879-5413
Kolar, Jennifer Site Facilitator Hillsboro ISD, Bynum ISD & Hubbard ISD (254) 230-5015
Lane, Blanche Site Facilitator Clifton ISD (254) 542-5387
Priddy, Beth Site Facilitator Corsicana ISD & Kerens ISD (903) 229-2482
Rivera, Christina Site Facilitator Killeen ISD (254) 291-9256
Smith, Whitney Site Facilitator Temple ISD (254) 227-0558
Trice, Toni Site Facilitator Killeen ISD (254) 247-8578
Williams, Morgan Site Facilitator Oglesby ISD & Moody ISD (254) 716-9082
School Support & Grant Services
NAME & EMAIL TITLE DISTRICTS PHONE
Anderson, Sheila Grant Coordinator (254) 297-1135
Basham, Carla Administrative Assistant (254) 297-1279
Henson, Sharon Deputy Director (254) 297-1113
Upward Bound
NAME & EMAIL TITLE DISTRICTS PHONE
Carr, Kristi Site Coordinator Killeen ISD & Richard Milburn Academy (254) 495-2998
Horner, Tammy Project Director (254) 297-1127
Lynch, Nakeria Site Coordinator Waco ISD & Rapoport Academy (254) 297-1217